Company profile
Casey Constructions S.A.
RUC 1391754507001 · Jaramijó, Manabi
Registry data
- RUC
- 1391754507001
- Legal name
- CASEY CONSTRUCTIONS S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Medium · 2025
- Incorporation date
- October 1, 2008
- Start of activities (SRI)
- October 1, 2008
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Ramo 3, KM 2 1/2 Via Circunvalacion 108, 4, Urb. la Arboleda
- Location
- Jaramijó, Manabi
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052566011
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 1.03
- Debt ratio
- 95.8%
- Net margin
- 0.6%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 60.3%
- Revenue vs 2024
- +59.2%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $1,967,914
- Cost of sales $1,560,460
- Expenses $387,793
- Net result $12,534
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $491,607 99%
- Non-current assets $6,242 1%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $477,057 96%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $20,792 4%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967,914 | $12,534 | $497,849 | $20,792 | 6 |
| 2024 | $1,236,018 | $7,906 | $469,915 | $13,258 | 4 |
| 2023 | $20,000 | $4,552 | $442,364 | $5,352 | 2 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | $800 | 1 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $491 | $43,534 | $1,771 | 4 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $261 | $41,005 | $40,678 | 5 |
| 2019 | $13,580 | $3,376 | $44,711 | $4,072 | — |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $1,056 | $1,056 | 2 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $1,056 | $1,056 | 2 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $1,056 | $1,056 | 2 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $1,056 | $1,056 | 2 |
| 2014 | $0 | $0 | $5,975 | −$1,944 | 2 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $5,975 | −$1,944 | 2 |
| 2012 | $0 | −$1,223 | $5,975 | −$1,944 | 2 |
| 2011 | $8,597 | $2,184 | $7,404 | −$878 | 1 |
| 2010 | $23,026 | $443 | $8,028 | −$2,289 | 2 |
| 2009 | $16,517 | −$6,105 | $2,833 | −$2,733 | 2 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 2 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $1,967,914 and a net result of $12,534, a margin of 0.6%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 90.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Manabi, it exceeds 89.4% of the 3,662 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 93.4%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated August 31, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- October 1, 2008
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Manabi / Jaramijo / Jaramijo / SN 108 Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Manabi.
24 de Mayo · 0 companiesBolívar · 0 companiesChone · 0 companiesEl Carmen · 0 companiesFlavio Alfaro · 0 companiesJama · 0 companiesJaramijó · 1 companiesJipijapa · 0 companiesJunín · 0 companiesManta · 0 companiesMontecristi · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaján · 0 companiesPedernales · 0 companiesPichincha · 0 companiesPortoviejo · 0 companiesPuerto López · 0 companiesRocafuerte · 0 companiesSan Vicente · 0 companiesSanta Ana · 0 companiesSucre · 0 companiesTosagua · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Jaramijo head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated August 31, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Casey Constructions S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CASEY CONSTRUCTIONS S.A. is 1391754507001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Casey Constructions S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Casey Constructions S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Casey Constructions S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Jaramijó, province of Manabi, Ecuador.
When was Casey Constructions S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on October 1, 2008, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Lanka Internacional S.A. Inmolanka Jaramijó 1391765266001 Active
- Rtcingenieria Civil y Ambiental S.A. Jaramijó 1391822235001 Active
- Piamonte S.A. Jaramijó 1391794444001 Active
- Euromanta Construcciones S.A. Jaramijó 1391786816001 In dissolution
- Urbitek S.A.S. Jaramijó 1391937878001 Active
- Dpci Ocean Homes S.A.S. Jaramijó 1391937409001 Active
- Amadora S.A. Jaramijó 1391794452001 Active
- Ayba Constructores S.A.S. Jaramijó 1391932746001 Active
- Imecza S.A.S. B.I.C. Jaramijó 1391934472001 Active
- Disaconst S.A. Jaramijó 1391767102001 Active
- Civicontes S.A. Jaramijó 1391783760001 Active
- Inse Alarcón S.A.S. Jaramijó 1391938111001 Active
- Distrasa S.A. Manta 1391727968001 Active
- Ecuaconstruccion S.A. Portoviejo 1391765312001 Active
- Taliateli Inmobiliaria S.A. Jipijapa 1391828675001 Active
- Inmobiliaria Montecristi S.A. Inmontecristi Montecristi 1391800673001 Active
- Constructora Indeco S.A. Consindecosa Portoviejo 1391801645001 Active
- Devalcys S.A.S. Manta 1391933399001 Active
- Rocasolida Construcciones S.A.S. Portoviejo 1391779038001 Active
- Servicios Metalurgicos S.A. Sermet Manta 1391814399001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from